Uttar bihar Gramin bank India Contact Information and Head Office

Uttar bihar gramin bank phone Number

Hello friends, if you are a regular customer of Uttar bihar gramin bank India and have any questions or concerns regarding Uttar bihar gramin bank products, you can contact them via the Uttar bihar gramin bank phone Number and Uttar bihar gramin bank Head Office address to resolve your issue. So, in this article, we share all the information about Uttar bihar gramin bank Customer Support that you can use for free and solve your problem and enjoy your life with Uttar bihar gramin bank.

Uttar bihar gramin bank company profile

  • Name: Uttar Bihar Gramin Bank
  • Headquarters: Muzaffarpur
  • Founded: 1976
  • Parent organizations: Government of India, Ministry of Finance

Uttar bihar gramin bank India phone number, company contact information and head office address

Here you can easily get Uttar bihar gramin bank email address, complaint number, social media support and more.

uttar bihar gramin bank website http://www.ubgb.in/
uttar bihar gramin bank customer care number 8102913039 (IT)
uttar bihar gramin bank customer support email id ubgb@ubgb.in
uttar bihar gramin bank head office address Uttar Bihar Gramin Bank, Head Office, Kalambag Chowk, Muzaffarpur-842001.
uttar bihar gramin bank corporate office number NA
Facebook page @uttar bihar gramin bank
Twitter page @uttar bihar gramin bank
Instagram page @uttar bihar gramin bank
01. ATM Department 8102926056
02. Audit Department
03. Credit Department 8102913009
04. Disciplinary Action Department 8102913006
05. Financial Inclusion Department 8102913605
06. General Administration Department 7061082356
07. Human Resource and Development (HRD) 0621-3200353
08. Information Technology Department (IT) 8102913039
09. Legal Department
10. NEFT Department 8102913028
11. Operation Department (OPR) 8102914221
12. Planning and Development Department (PD) 8102913027
13. Recovery Department 8102913041
14. Terminal Benefit and Compensation Department (TBC) 8102913050

How do I contact Uttar bihar gramin bank customer service?

If have any problem with Uttar bihar gramin bank and looking for the Uttar bihar gramin bank customer number so here we provide Uttar bihar gramin bank Toll-free (1800) number you can get.

The Uttar bihar gramin bank helpline number is available to get support to consumers. Here is the one of the best Uttar bihar gramin bank toll free number 8102913039 to solve your problem.

This is best customer service phone number you can use. Using this toll free number, you can contact Uttar bihar gramin bank customer service directly. You can use this number for various tasks such as:

  • Missed Call Alert
  • NEFT/RTGS Facility
  • E-commerce/POS
  • Rupay Debit Card

Uttar bihar gramin bank Main Office Address Information India

Here you can find the Uttar bihar gramin bank corporate office address and headquarters. You can see the address and Most of the operations handled from Uttar bihar gramin bank headquarter is Address: Uttar Bihar Gramin Bank, Head Office, Kalambag Chowk, Muzaffarpur-842001.

Uttar bihar gramin bank customer care Email Address

If you can’t contact Uttar bihar gramin bank via phone number, here is another way to get in touch with Uttar bihar gramin bank via Uttar bihar gramin bank email address ubgb@ubgb.in.

You can use this Uttar bihar gramin bank email id for your general problem like information, location, Product tips, new product, etc.

How do I complaints with Uttar bihar gramin bank?

If you have a complaint or a question regarding the Uttar bihar gramin bank, here you can find specific information about the Uttar bihar gramin bank complaint number and email address click here.

About Uttar bihar gramin bank company

in excercise of the powers conferred by sub section (1) of section 23a of the Regional Rural Banks Act, 1976 (21 of 1976) , the Central Government has amalgamated Uttar Bihar Kshetriya Gramin Bank and Kosi Kshetriya Gramin Bank (transferor Regional Rural Banks) sponsored by Central Bank of India in the state of Bihar into a single Rgional Rural Bank on 1 May,2008 which shall be called as Uttar Bihar Gramin Bank  with its head office at Muzaffarpur.

Lynk India Contact Information

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *